Skip to main content
Bob Beamon - Olympic Long Jump Legend & Motivational Leadership Expert; Gold Medalist at Mexico City Games; Author of "The Man Who Could Fly"; Chief Executive at AOTO Museum

Bob Beamon

Profile updated July 23, 2026
LocationTravels from Myrtle Beach, SC, USA
$
$10,000 - $20,000
Get Started

About Bob Beamon

Jackie Joyner-Kersee
Earvin “Magic” Johnson
Amy Van Dyken Rouen
+17

Discover speakers similar to Bob Beamon

Browse Similar Speakers

Speaking videos

1/3

Books by Bob Beamon

The Man who Could Fly The Bob Beamon Story - Book by Bob Beamon

The Man who Could Fly The Bob Beamon Story” (1999)

The Man who Could Fly The Bob Beamon Story

FAQs on Bob Beamon

Browse Similar Speakers

Page 1 of 3

Speaker Search is a marketplace of speakers designed for talent buyers. We do not represent or manage speakers; instead, we provide event planners with the most comprehensive resource to discover the right talent.